347 E 36th St Tucson, AZ 85713
Estimated Value: $309,118
Studio
--
Bath
1,220
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 347 E 36th St, Tucson, AZ 85713 and is currently estimated at $309,118, approximately $253 per square foot. 347 E 36th St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Holladay Magnet School, Utterback Middle School, and Pueblo High Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2021
Sold by
Truong Lam and Truong Dat
Bought by
Reyes Rosalva M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$158,541
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$150,577
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2002
Sold by
Su Tien Hoa
Bought by
Truong Lam and Truong Dat
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Rosalva M | $250,000 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc | |
| Truong Lam | -- | -- | |
| Truong Lam | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |