347 E Braidhill Dr Draper, UT 84020
Estimated Value: $408,000 - $421,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,787
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 347 E Braidhill Dr, Draper, UT 84020 and is currently estimated at $414,178, approximately $231 per square foot. 347 E Braidhill Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Oak Hollow School, Draper Park Middle School, and Corner Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2025
Sold by
Hoggan Draper Townhouse Llc
Bought by
Miranda Melissa and Bayona Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$19,000
Outstanding Balance
$18,917
Interest Rate
6.76%
Estimated Equity
$395,261
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2023
Sold by
Daniel H Hoggan Revocable Trust
Bought by
Hoggan Draper Townhouse Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2006
Sold by
Pyper Kristy L
Bought by
Hoggan Daniel H and The Daniel H Hoggan Revocable Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2005
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Pyper Kristy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,600
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2005
Sold by
Gmac Mortgage
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2005
Sold by
Patterson Marcus L
Bought by
Gmac Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2002
Sold by
Castlehill Mews Llc
Bought by
Patterson Marcus L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,143
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miranda Melissa | -- | Monument Title | |
| Miranda Melissa | -- | Monument Title | |
| Hoggan Draper Townhouse Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hoggan Daniel H | -- | Inwest Title Services | |
| Pyper Kristy L | -- | Us Title Of Utah | |
| Hud | -- | First American Title | |
| Gmac Mortgage Corp | $158,007 | First American Title | |
| Patterson Marcus L | -- | First Amer Title Ins Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miranda Melissa | $19,000 | |
| Closed | Miranda Melissa | $19,000 | |
| Open | Miranda Melissa | $412,392 | |
| Closed | Miranda Melissa | $412,392 | |
| Previous Owner | Pyper Kristy L | $113,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Patterson Marcus L | $150,143 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,008 | $387,500 | $65,700 | $321,800 |
| 2024 | $2,008 | $383,600 | $62,000 | $321,600 |
| 2023 | $2,008 | $376,000 | $58,900 | $317,100 |
| 2022 | $1,946 | $356,400 | $57,800 | $298,600 |
| 2021 | $1,698 | $265,700 | $48,500 | $217,200 |
| 2020 | $1,624 | $240,900 | $44,400 | $196,500 |
| 2019 | $1,561 | $226,200 | $44,400 | $181,800 |
| 2018 | $1,445 | $214,000 | $44,400 | $169,600 |
| 2017 | $1,321 | $187,500 | $36,600 | $150,900 |
| 2016 | $1,285 | $177,200 | $45,500 | $131,700 |
| 2015 | $1,248 | $159,400 | $42,800 | $116,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $156,600 | $42,800 | $113,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map