Estimated Value: $211,880 - $292,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,266
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 347 Eckwood Dr, Kent, OH 44240 and is currently estimated at $259,220, approximately $204 per square foot. 347 Eckwood Dr is a home located in Portage County with nearby schools including Brimfield Elementary School, Field Middle School, and Field High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2024
Sold by
Schultz Christopher K
Bought by
Schultz Christopher K and Schultz Erin R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2008
Sold by
Schultz Amanda and Namish Amanda C
Bought by
Schultz Christopher K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,449
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2004
Sold by
Willard Cleone Helen and Holbrooks Barbara Ann
Bought by
Schultz Christopher K and Schultz Amanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,400
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2004
Sold by
Willard Cleone Helen and Holbrooks Barbara Ann
Bought by
Schultz Christopher K and Schultz Amanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,400
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Williard Cleone Helen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schultz Christopher K | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schultz Christopher K | -- | American Title | |
| Schultz Christopher K | $138,000 | Portage Lawyers Title | |
| Williard Cleone Helen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schultz Christopher K | $138,449 | |
| Previous Owner | Schultz Christopher K | $110,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Schultz Christopher K | $110,400 | |
| Closed | Schultz Christopher K | $27,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,513 | $72,390 | $12,640 | $59,750 |
| 2024 | $3,456 | $72,390 | $12,640 | $59,750 |
| 2023 | $9,534 | $51,460 | $11,520 | $39,940 |
| 2022 | $3,624 | $51,460 | $11,520 | $39,940 |
| 2021 | $3,265 | $51,460 | $11,520 | $39,940 |
| 2020 | $3,173 | $46,870 | $11,520 | $35,350 |
| 2019 | $2,968 | $46,870 | $11,520 | $35,350 |
| 2018 | $2,473 | $46,310 | $15,680 | $30,630 |
| 2017 | $2,473 | $46,310 | $15,680 | $30,630 |
| 2016 | $2,466 | $46,310 | $15,680 | $30,630 |
| 2015 | $2,387 | $46,310 | $15,680 | $30,630 |
| 2014 | $2,303 | $46,310 | $15,680 | $30,630 |
| 2013 | $2,249 | $46,310 | $15,680 | $30,630 |
Source: Public Records
Map