347 Fieldtrial Cir Garner, NC 27529
Estimated Value: $565,000 - $601,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,351
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 347 Fieldtrial Cir, Garner, NC 27529 and is currently estimated at $583,894, approximately $174 per square foot. 347 Fieldtrial Cir is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including West View Elementary School, Cleveland Middle School, and West Johnston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2020
Sold by
Lee Ron R and Lee Brenda
Bought by
Dent Michael and Dent Aneta K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$396,900
Outstanding Balance
$353,359
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$230,535
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2015
Sold by
Lee Ron R
Bought by
Golden Properties And
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2013
Sold by
Dj 4042 Inc
Bought by
Goldca Properties & Development Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dent Michael | $441,000 | None Available | |
| Golden Properties And | $255,000 | -- | |
| Lee Ron R | $255,000 | None Available | |
| Goldca Properties & Development Inc | $192,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dent Michael | $396,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,731 | $587,590 | $75,000 | $512,590 |
| 2024 | $2,970 | $366,610 | $50,000 | $316,610 |
| 2023 | $2,869 | $366,610 | $50,000 | $316,610 |
| 2022 | $3,015 | $366,610 | $50,000 | $316,610 |
| 2021 | $3,015 | $366,610 | $50,000 | $316,610 |
| 2020 | $3,052 | $366,610 | $50,000 | $316,610 |
| 2019 | $3,052 | $366,610 | $50,000 | $316,610 |
| 2018 | $2,857 | $335,150 | $50,000 | $285,150 |
| 2017 | $2,857 | $335,150 | $50,000 | $285,150 |
| 2016 | $2,857 | $335,150 | $50,000 | $285,150 |
| 2015 | $2,857 | $335,150 | $50,000 | $285,150 |
| 2014 | $2,857 | $335,150 | $50,000 | $285,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map