347 Knowell Rd Camillus, NY 13031
Estimated Value: $292,092 - $357,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,048
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 347 Knowell Rd, Camillus, NY 13031 and is currently estimated at $319,023, approximately $155 per square foot. 347 Knowell Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Stonehedge Elementary School, West Genesee Middle School, and West Genesee Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2005
Sold by
Charles Osweld and Charles Maria
Bought by
Cartas Glory
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cartas Glory | $155,000 | David Magnarelli |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,283 | $159,100 | $26,700 | $132,400 |
| 2024 | $6,283 | $159,100 | $26,700 | $132,400 |
| 2023 | $6,036 | $159,100 | $26,700 | $132,400 |
| 2022 | $6,162 | $159,100 | $26,700 | $132,400 |
| 2021 | $6,345 | $159,100 | $26,700 | $132,400 |
| 2020 | $5,792 | $159,100 | $26,700 | $132,400 |
| 2019 | $2,654 | $159,100 | $26,700 | $132,400 |
| 2018 | $5,390 | $144,600 | $26,700 | $117,900 |
| 2017 | $2,592 | $144,600 | $26,700 | $117,900 |
| 2016 | $5,268 | $144,600 | $26,700 | $117,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $144,600 | $26,700 | $117,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $144,600 | $26,700 | $117,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map