347 Lenore St Twin Falls, ID 83301
Estimated Value: $612,000 - $799,814
3
Beds
8
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$602/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 347 Lenore St, Twin Falls, ID 83301 and is currently estimated at $722,454, approximately $602 per square foot. 347 Lenore St is a home located in Twin Falls County with nearby schools including Morningside Elementary School, Vera C. O'Leary Middle School, and Twin Falls Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2018
Sold by
Sloan Charles P
Bought by
Wodskow Michael J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,000
Outstanding Balance
$240,269
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$482,185
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wodskow Michael J | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wodskow Michael J | $279,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,013 | $653,357 | $80,021 | $573,336 |
| 2024 | $7,094 | $660,619 | $80,021 | $580,598 |
| 2023 | $7,293 | $697,365 | $80,021 | $617,344 |
| 2022 | $8,505 | $742,746 | $98,266 | $644,480 |
| 2021 | $8,009 | $531,971 | $48,566 | $483,405 |
| 2020 | $6,442 | $422,269 | $48,566 | $373,703 |
| 2019 | $7,288 | $407,962 | $40,785 | $367,177 |
| 2018 | $7,539 | $399,059 | $30,138 | $368,921 |
| 2017 | $6,548 | $349,275 | $30,138 | $319,137 |
| 2016 | $6,000 | $299,334 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,838 | $299,334 | $30,138 | $269,196 |
| 2012 | -- | $271,757 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map