347 Mcmanus St Eunice, LA 70535
Estimated Value: $190,389 - $517,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.93
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 347 Mcmanus St, Eunice, LA 70535 and is currently estimated at $309,130. 347 Mcmanus St is a home located in Acadia Parish with nearby schools including Iota Elementary School, Iota Middle School, and Iota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2020
Sold by
Lejeune Rosalind Manuel
Bought by
Lejeune Willard Scott and Lejeune Willard Scott
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,400
Outstanding Balance
$102,354
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$206,776
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2012
Sold by
Jannise Lennie Margretta Fruge
Bought by
Klumpp Raphael Henry and Klumpp Rebecca Chaumont
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2008
Sold by
Doucet Brian A
Bought by
Lafleur Rosalind Manuel and Lafleur David Shane
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lejeune Willard Scott | -- | Maison Title Llc | |
| Klumpp Raphael Henry | $1,833 | -- | |
| Lafleur Rosalind Manuel | $58,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lejeune Willard Scott | $116,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,047 | $14,050 | $1,020 | $13,030 |
| 2024 | $1,044 | $14,050 | $1,020 | $13,030 |
| 2023 | $1,082 | $14,050 | $1,020 | $13,030 |
| 2022 | $1,082 | $14,050 | $1,020 | $13,030 |
| 2021 | $1,082 | $14,050 | $1,020 | $13,030 |
| 2020 | $1,011 | $14,050 | $1,020 | $13,030 |
| 2019 | $1,095 | $14,030 | $1,000 | $13,030 |
| 2018 | $1,095 | $14,030 | $1,000 | $13,030 |
| 2017 | $1,095 | $14,030 | $1,000 | $13,030 |
| 2016 | $1,095 | $14,030 | $1,000 | $13,030 |
| 2015 | $944 | $14,030 | $1,000 | $13,030 |
| 2014 | $944 | $1,430 | $1,000 | $430 |
| 2013 | $96 | $5,800 | $1,000 | $4,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map