$339,000

Estimated payment $2,090/month

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,766 Sq Ft
$192 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Double Pane Windows
  • Hot Water Heating System
  • 3-minute walk to Kiwanis Park
  • Central Air
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

Very Neat 3 bedroom ranch on quiet dead end street. Newer deck on rear - Large rec room in basement, Hardwood floors, brick fireplace and vinyl thermo pane windows!

Listing Agent

Larry Martin

RE/MAX Performance Realty License #0225125727 Listed on: 05/15/2026

RE/MAX Performance Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,380

Year Built

  • Built in 1964

Lot Details

  • 11,326 Sq Ft Lot
  • Zoning described as R-1 Single Family Residential

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Block Foundation
  • Stick Built Home

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 026-Q -20

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,380

Year Built

Built in 1964

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 026-Q -20
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • LotSizeAcres: 0.26
  • Subdivision Name: OLD TOWN
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1176.0
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • PropertySubTypeAdditional: Detached
  • BelowGradeUnfinishedArea: 586.0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Partially Finished
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 590.0
  • Fireplace Features: Masonry
  • Interior Amenities: Primary Downstairs
  • Living Area: 1766.0
  • Stories: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Off Street, On Street

Utilities

  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump, Hot Water
  • Utilities: Cable Available, None
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air, Heat Pump
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Schools

  • Elementary School: Spotswood (Harrisonburg)
  • Middle Or Junior School: Skyline

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Zoning Description: R-1 Single Family Residential

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1964

Tax Info

  • Year: 2026
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3380.0

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,249 $329,200 $96,000 $233,200
2024 $3,249 $321,700 $92,000 $229,700
2023 $2,898 $301,900 $92,000 $209,900
2022 $2,368 $254,600 $80,000 $174,600
2021 $2,075 $230,600 $80,000 $150,600
2020 $1,941 $222,200 $80,000 $142,200
2019 $1,919 $219,700 $80,000 $139,700
2018 $1,478 $217,600 $80,000 $137,600
2017 $1,478 $205,300 $80,000 $125,300
2016 $1,478 $205,300 $80,000 $125,300
2015 $1,478 $205,300 $80,000 $125,300
2014 -- $205,300 $80,000 $125,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2026 05/15/26 For Sale $339,000 -- $192 / Sq Ft
Source: Harrisonburg-Rockingham Association of REALTORS®

Source: Harrisonburg-Rockingham Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 677209

Harrisonburg-Rockingham Association of REALTORS®

APN: 026-Q-20

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.