347 N Trinity St Eagle Pass, TX 78852
Estimated Value: $118,033 - $150,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 347 N Trinity St, Eagle Pass, TX 78852 and is currently estimated at $138,758, approximately $138 per square foot. 347 N Trinity St is a home located in Maverick County with nearby schools including Redeemer Episcopal School and Our Lady of Refuge School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2014
Sold by
Oliphant Petra
Bought by
Garcia Miguel Vazquez and Vazquez Luz Divina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,003
Outstanding Balance
$40,894
Interest Rate
4.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$97,864
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2009
Sold by
Gil Jesus D
Bought by
Oliphant Petra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Miguel Vazquez | -- | None Available | |
| Oliphant Petra | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Miguel Vazquez | $54,003 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $398 | $79,761 | $34,965 | $44,796 |
| 2024 | -- | $79,761 | $34,965 | $44,796 |
| 2023 | $1,299 | $69,991 | $34,965 | $35,026 |
| 2022 | $1,380 | $65,956 | $30,930 | $35,026 |
| 2021 | $1,184 | $49,866 | $26,896 | $22,970 |
| 2020 | $1,207 | $49,870 | $26,900 | $22,970 |
| 2019 | $1,235 | $49,870 | $26,900 | $22,970 |
| 2018 | $336 | $49,870 | $26,900 | $22,970 |
| 2017 | $1,165 | $49,920 | $26,900 | $23,020 |
| 2016 | $1,165 | $49,920 | $26,900 | $23,020 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,540 | $21,520 | $23,020 |
| 2014 | -- | $39,830 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map