NOT LISTED FOR SALE

347 North Ave Hilton, NY 14468

Estimated Value: $224,000 - $260,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,540 Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 31, 2017

Last sale price $100,000 $65 Per Sq Ft

Est. 145% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,709 / mo

31 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2017

Ranch on almost one acre. Being sold as is and in need of cosmetic updates. Possible 3 or 4 bedroom with large room that was used as a master bedroom. A wall was removed in one bedroom and is currently being used as dining room. Finished walk out basement with glass block windows. Newer high efficiency furnace. House is wired for a generator. Detached 24 x 32 garage. 3 sheds. Screened gazebo. Newer slider to rear yard.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kristi Hoff

Listing by Keller Williams Realty Greater Rochester License #40HO1174955 Listed on: 03/18/2017

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,622

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 1

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,540 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Additional Features

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Agricultural

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 264089-016-030-0001-033-100

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,622

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

1 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1960
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Agricultural
  • Road Frontage Type: Main Thoroughfare
  • Directions: Parkway to North Ave. or From village of Hilton north on North Ave. Pass Curtis and house is on your left.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Den, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Sliding Glass Door(s), Bedroom on Main Level, Main Level Primary, Workshop
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Exhaust Fan, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Range Hood
  • Basement: Full, Finished, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 1.0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Hilton

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 264089-016-030-0001-033-100
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 41818.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3622.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 2017
Sold by
Colocillo Wendy J and The Last Will And Testament Of
Bought by
Hafner Vicki D
Current Estimated Value
$245,455

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 4, 2002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hafner Vicki D $101,250 None Available
Yockel Roland J -- Raymond Oneill
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Hafner Vicki D $80,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/31/2017 05/31/17 Sold $100,000 0.0% $65 / Sq Ft
04/18/2017 04/18/17 Pending -- -- --
04/13/2017 04/13/17 For Sale $100,000 0.0% $65 / Sq Ft
03/23/2017 03/23/17 Pending -- -- --
03/18/2017 03/18/17 For Sale $100,000 -- $65 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,798 $211,000 $34,600 $176,400
2024 $4,798 $211,000 $34,600 $176,400
2023 $3,902 $106,600 $25,700 $80,900
2022 $3,983 $106,600 $25,700 $80,900
2021 $3,905 $106,600 $25,700 $80,900
2020 $3,864 $106,600 $25,700 $80,900
2019 $3,010 $106,600 $25,700 $80,900
2018 $2,906 $106,600 $25,700 $80,900
2017 $1,617 $99,600 $25,700 $73,900
2016 $1,948 $99,600 $25,700 $73,900
2015 -- $99,600 $25,700 $73,900
2014 -- $91,700 $25,700 $66,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R1032205

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 264089-016-030-0001-033-100

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.