Estimated Value: $296,000 - $357,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,285
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 347 Ridge Crest Cir, Lima, OH 45801 and is currently estimated at $320,303, approximately $140 per square foot. 347 Ridge Crest Cir is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Bath Elementary School, Bath Middle School, and Bath High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2014
Sold by
Mcnulty September L and Bell September L
Bought by
Beard Jason T and Beard Amanda M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$159,183
Outstanding Balance
$120,701
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$199,602
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2014
Sold by
Nucompass Mobility Services Inc
Bought by
Mcnulty September L and Bell September L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,183
Outstanding Balance
$120,701
Interest Rate
4.35%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$199,602
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2012
Sold by
Bell Jay M
Bought by
Mcnulty September L and Bell September L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1990
Bought by
Cunningham Michael A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beard Jason T | $156,000 | None Available | |
| Mcnulty September L | -- | None Available | |
| Mcnulty September L | -- | None Available | |
| Cunningham Michael A | $116,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beard Jason T | $159,183 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,813 | $87,790 | $12,920 | $74,870 |
| 2023 | $3,233 | $72,560 | $10,680 | $61,880 |
| 2022 | $3,266 | $72,560 | $10,680 | $61,880 |
| 2021 | $3,285 | $72,560 | $10,680 | $61,880 |
| 2020 | $2,983 | $60,070 | $10,120 | $49,950 |
| 2019 | $2,983 | $60,070 | $10,120 | $49,950 |
| 2018 | $2,910 | $60,070 | $10,120 | $49,950 |
| 2017 | $2,607 | $53,560 | $10,120 | $43,440 |
| 2016 | $2,579 | $53,560 | $10,120 | $43,440 |
| 2015 | $2,737 | $53,560 | $10,120 | $43,440 |
| 2014 | $2,737 | $54,610 | $9,910 | $44,700 |
| 2013 | $2,892 | $57,650 | $9,910 | $47,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map