Estimated Value: $295,762 - $561,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,746
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 347 Ridgetop Rd, Buda, TX 78610 and is currently estimated at $412,691, approximately $236 per square foot. 347 Ridgetop Rd is a home with nearby schools including Camino Real Elementary School, Dr T C Mccormick Jr Middle, and Moe and Gene Johnson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2014
Sold by
Satterwhite Ridge Llc
Bought by
Patino Garcia Serafin Franco and Patino Pina Rosa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patino Garcia Serafin Franco | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,216 | $289,200 | $33,040 | $256,160 |
| 2024 | $52 | $289,200 | $33,040 | $256,160 |
| 2023 | $4,809 | $276,400 | $33,040 | $243,360 |
| 2022 | $5,067 | $261,110 | $28,000 | $233,110 |
| 2021 | $3,027 | $140,870 | $28,000 | $112,870 |
| 2019 | $2,987 | $131,520 | $28,000 | $103,520 |
| 2018 | $2,707 | $118,840 | $20,000 | $98,840 |
| 2017 | $2,634 | $114,830 | $20,000 | $94,830 |
| 2016 | $863 | $37,630 | $20,000 | $17,630 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map