--
Bed
--
Bath
660
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 347 Robyn St, Cocoa, FL 32927. 347 Robyn St is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Fairglen Elementary School, Cocoa High School, and East Atlantic Prep of Brevard County.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $841 | $51,000 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $718 | $51,410 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $718 | $34,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $664 | $33,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $607 | $23,690 | $15,000 | $8,690 |
| 2020 | $573 | $21,090 | $13,000 | $8,090 |
| 2019 | $513 | $20,930 | $13,000 | $7,930 |
| 2018 | $484 | $17,490 | $10,000 | $7,490 |
| 2017 | $462 | $14,890 | $8,000 | $6,890 |
| 2016 | $440 | $12,810 | $6,000 | $6,810 |
| 2015 | $444 | $12,890 | $6,000 | $6,890 |
| 2014 | $436 | $12,200 | $6,000 | $6,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map