347 S Beech St Mount Carmel, PA 17851
Estimated Value: $50,000 - $74,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2,134
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 347 S Beech St, Mount Carmel, PA 17851 and is currently estimated at $61,212. 347 S Beech St is a home located in Northumberland County with nearby schools including Mount Carmel Area Elementary School and Mount Carmel Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2006
Sold by
Hornberger Eugene
Bought by
Williams Sean M and Grebush Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$27,000
Outstanding Balance
$15,591
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$45,621
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Sean M | $27,810 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Sean M | $27,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $664 | $5,000 | $320 | $4,680 |
| 2025 | $654 | $5,000 | $320 | $4,680 |
| 2024 | $609 | $5,000 | $320 | $4,680 |
| 2023 | $609 | $5,000 | $320 | $4,680 |
| 2022 | $594 | $5,000 | $320 | $4,680 |
| 2021 | $582 | $5,000 | $320 | $4,680 |
| 2020 | $582 | $5,000 | $320 | $4,680 |
| 2019 | $569 | $5,000 | $320 | $4,680 |
| 2018 | $554 | $5,000 | $320 | $4,680 |
| 2017 | $528 | $5,000 | $320 | $4,680 |
| 2016 | -- | $5,000 | $320 | $4,680 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,000 | $320 | $4,680 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,000 | $320 | $4,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map