$140,000
$10K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $835/month

Total Views 5,811

About This Home

Large 3 unit property with serious upside potential in Carrollton Ridge with a mix of steady cashflow, and renovation upside. Unit 1 is a studio apartment with a long term tenant paying $575 per month. Unit 2 is currently vacant on the main level and is a large 1 bedroom unit, with market rent around $1,000 per month. Unit 3 is on the top level and is currently vacant. This unit needs a cosmetic renovation but features 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom. Whether you’re looking to expand your portfolio or step into multi-family investing with confidence, this opportunity won’t last. This property can be sold on its own or as a package as part of a discounted portfolio package with 4109 Norfolk Ave, 4110 Norfolk Ave, and 3004 Edmondson Ave. Buyer to verify all information provided by agent.

Listing Agent

Austin Carroll

(443) 660-9229 acarroll@kw.com Keller Williams Legacy Brokerage Phone: 4436609229 Listed on: 03/10/2026

Keller Williams Legacy

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,056

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

• Paneling
  • 1,134 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 043
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0320100272 043

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,056

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

1,134 Sq Ft Lot

• New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Fireplace: No
  • Wall Ceiling Types: Dry Wall, Paneled Walls
  • Foundation Details: Stone
  • Basement: No
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.03
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 1134.00
  • Zoning: R-8
  • In City Limits: Yes

Rental Info

  • Ground Rent Exists: No
  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1056.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 0320100272 043
  • Tax Lot: 043
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: BALTIMORE CITY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $925 $44,733 -- --
2024 $925 $39,367 -- --
2023 $802 $34,000 $7,000 $27,000
2022 $653 $27,667 $0 $0
2021 $503 $21,333 $0 $0
2020 $354 $15,000 $3,000 $12,000
2019 $352 $15,000 $3,000 $12,000
2018 $354 $15,000 $3,000 $12,000
2017 $354 $15,000 $0 $0
2016 $592 $15,000 $0 $0
2015 $592 $15,000 $0 $0
2014 $592 $25,000 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/14/2026 04/14/26 Price Changed $140,000 -6.7% --
03/10/2026 03/10/26 For Sale $150,000 +50.0% --
04/30/2021 04/30/21 Sold $100,000 +33.3% -- View Prior Sale
04/05/2021 04/05/21 Pending -- -- --
03/27/2021 03/27/21 For Sale $75,000 +114.3% --
06/07/2019 06/07/19 Sold $35,000 -46.2% -- View Prior Sale
05/07/2019 05/07/19 Price Changed $65,000 -34.9% --
03/26/2019 03/26/19 Price Changed $99,900 -13.1% --
02/16/2019 02/16/19 Price Changed $115,000 -8.0% --
02/04/2019 02/04/19 For Sale $125,000 0.0% --
01/03/2018 01/03/18 Rented $825 -10.8% --
01/02/2018 01/02/18 Under Contract -- -- --
10/05/2017 10/05/17 For Rent $925 0.0% --
10/21/2016 10/21/16 Sold $13,000 +160.0% -- View Prior Sale
09/28/2016 09/28/16 Pending -- -- --
09/08/2016 09/08/16 For Sale $5,000 -- --
Source: Bright MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Deed $100,000 Charter Title Llc
Deed $35,000 Clear Title Group
Deed $13,000 Golden Trust Title & Escrow
Source: Public Records

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: MDBA2205596

Bright MLS

APN: 0272-043

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.