347 Silver Lily Way St. Augustine, FL 32092
SilverLeaf NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $650,000 - $717,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
3,610
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 347 Silver Lily Way, St. Augustine, FL 32092 and is currently estimated at $669,522, approximately $185 per square foot. 347 Silver Lily Way is a home located in St. Johns County with nearby schools including Wards Creek Elementary School, Pacetti Bay Middle School, and Mill Creek Baptist Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2026
Sold by
Dream Finders Homes Llc
Bought by
Molina Sina and Molina Adrian C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$622,428
Outstanding Balance
$621,228
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$48,294
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2025
Sold by
Jen Florida 43 Llc
Bought by
Dream Finders Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2025
Sold by
Jen Florida 43 Llc
Bought by
Dream Finders Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2025
Sold by
Jen Florida 43 Llc
Bought by
Dream Finders Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Molina Sina | $655,187 | Golden Dog Title & Trust | |
| Dream Finders Homes Llc | $1,000,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Dream Finders Homes Llc | $1,000,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Molina Sina | $622,428 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,525 | $609,343 | $120,000 | $489,343 |
| 2025 | -- | $110,000 | $110,000 | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $100,000 | $100,000 | -- |
| 2023 | -- | $100,000 | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Map