347 Trinity Ln Oak Brook, IL 60523
North Westmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,383,273 - $1,701,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,097
Sq Ft
$373/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 347 Trinity Ln, Oak Brook, IL 60523 and is currently estimated at $1,528,318, approximately $373 per square foot. 347 Trinity Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Brook Forest Elementary School, Butler Junior High School, and Hinsdale Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 1999
Sold by
Chana Robert F and Robert F Chana Declaration Of
Bought by
Kaleem Shaik and Kaleem Sajida
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$465,000
Outstanding Balance
$113,506
Interest Rate
6.37%
Estimated Equity
$1,414,812
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaleem Shaik | $868,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kaleem Shaik | $465,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $16,145 | $441,110 | $200,621 | $240,489 |
| 2023 | $19,890 | $523,210 | $185,520 | $337,690 |
| 2022 | $18,603 | $502,940 | $178,330 | $324,610 |
| 2021 | $17,774 | $490,440 | $173,900 | $316,540 |
| 2020 | $17,347 | $479,690 | $170,090 | $309,600 |
| 2019 | $16,503 | $456,060 | $161,710 | $294,350 |
| 2018 | $15,256 | $440,330 | $153,080 | $287,250 |
| 2017 | $14,292 | $419,600 | $145,870 | $273,730 |
| 2016 | $13,931 | $395,290 | $137,420 | $257,870 |
| 2015 | $13,746 | $368,260 | $128,020 | $240,240 |
| 2014 | $11,535 | $299,780 | $130,970 | $168,810 |
| 2013 | $11,440 | $304,010 | $132,820 | $171,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map