347 Trunk Dr Dayton, OH 45431
Estimated Value: $157,226 - $181,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 347 Trunk Dr, Dayton, OH 45431 and is currently estimated at $167,557, approximately $193 per square foot. 347 Trunk Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Stebbins High School, East Dayton Christian School, and St. Helen Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2018
Sold by
Spitzer Cynthia Marie and Estate Of Hazel Abner Teegarde
Bought by
Akers Foster J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Outstanding Balance
$42,661
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$124,896
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2016
Sold by
Gruttadauria Tracy L and Smith Melissa A
Bought by
Teegarden Hazell
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2013
Sold by
Bickel William R and Bickel Larraine A
Bought by
Gruttadauria Tracy L and Smith Melissa A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Akers Foster J | $84,000 | Vantage Land Title | |
| Teegarden Hazell | $85,000 | Sterling Title Inc | |
| Gruttadauria Tracy L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Akers Foster J | $58,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,000 | $40,920 | $7,930 | $32,990 |
| 2024 | $1,964 | $40,920 | $7,930 | $32,990 |
| 2023 | $1,964 | $40,920 | $7,930 | $32,990 |
| 2022 | $1,725 | $26,810 | $5,250 | $21,560 |
| 2021 | $1,758 | $26,810 | $5,250 | $21,560 |
| 2020 | $1,757 | $26,810 | $5,250 | $21,560 |
| 2019 | $1,751 | $23,840 | $5,250 | $18,590 |
| 2018 | $1,755 | $23,840 | $5,250 | $18,590 |
| 2017 | $1,755 | $23,840 | $5,250 | $18,590 |
| 2016 | $1,842 | $23,660 | $5,250 | $18,410 |
| 2015 | $1,970 | $23,660 | $5,250 | $18,410 |
| 2014 | $1,970 | $23,660 | $5,250 | $18,410 |
| 2012 | -- | $24,190 | $7,700 | $16,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map