M
Seller's Agent in 2019
Matthew DiBiase
Landing Real Estate
(207) 653-0376
28 in this area
171 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $404,598 - $435,000
OPEN HOUSE - Sunday, 5/5, 10am-12pm. Nice open concept Ranch on great lot. House sits back from the road on almost half an acre. One floor living with large kitchen that has great multi-level sit-up island. Opens to living room and dining area. Bright, sunny rooms and large basement with potential to finish for more space.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mullen Michele L | -- | -- | |
| Herbert Samantha J | -- | -- | |
| Schwartz Patrick | -- | -- | |
| Bank Of New York Mellon | -- | -- | |
| Bank Of New York | $124,629 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mullen Michele L | $252,525 | |
| Previous Owner | Herbert Samantha J | $200,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/26/2019 07/26/19 | Sold | $250,000 | 0.0% | $213 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/03/2019 05/03/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/02/2019 05/02/19 | For Sale | $249,900 | +524.8% | $213 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/19/2013 04/19/13 | Sold | $40,000 | +48.1% | $56 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/18/2013 03/18/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/09/2013 03/09/13 | For Sale | $27,000 | -- | $38 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,836 | $318,100 | $90,700 | $227,400 |
| 2024 | $3,649 | $318,100 | $90,700 | $227,400 |
| 2023 | $3,396 | $303,200 | $84,500 | $218,700 |
| 2022 | $3,125 | $269,200 | $74,900 | $194,300 |
| 2021 | $2,965 | $235,300 | $64,900 | $170,400 |
| 2020 | $2,952 | $196,800 | $57,200 | $139,600 |
| 2019 | $2,881 | $196,800 | $57,200 | $139,600 |
| 2018 | $2,742 | $180,600 | $51,400 | $129,200 |
| 2017 | $2,573 | $156,600 | $45,900 | $110,700 |
| 2016 | $2,459 | $156,600 | $45,900 | $110,700 |
| 2015 | $2,372 | $156,600 | $45,900 | $110,700 |
| 2014 | $2,297 | $156,600 | $45,900 | $110,700 |
| 2013 | $1,553 | $107,500 | $45,900 | $61,600 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2019
Matthew DiBiase
Landing Real Estate
(207) 653-0376
28 in this area
171 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Kathleen Phillips LaBombard
Ocean Gate Realty, LLC.
(207) 329-7542
4 in this area
96 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Jean-Marie Caterina
Coldwell Banker Realty
Source: Maine Listings
MLS Number: 1412550
APN: WINM-000010-000000-000005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.