3470 E 449th Rd La Salle, IL 61301
Estimated Value: $347,088 - $420,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3470 E 449th Rd, La Salle, IL 61301 and is currently estimated at $386,272, approximately $193 per square foot. 3470 E 449th Rd is a home located in LaSalle County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2010
Sold by
Sherman Jacob J and Sherman Charis
Bought by
Sherman Jacob J and Sherman Charis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2010
Sold by
Hauger Beth A
Bought by
Sherman Jacob J and Denler Charis
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,000
Outstanding Balance
$89,513
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$296,759
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2009
Sold by
Hauger James F
Bought by
Hauger Beth A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sherman Jacob J | -- | None Available | |
| Sherman Jacob J | $205,000 | None Available | |
| Hauger Beth A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sherman Jacob J | $139,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,112 | $99,768 | $21,417 | $78,351 |
| 2024 | $5,112 | $92,545 | $21,417 | $71,128 |
| 2023 | $4,541 | $81,746 | $18,918 | $62,828 |
| 2022 | $4,383 | $78,746 | $17,813 | $60,933 |
| 2021 | $4,134 | $73,171 | $16,552 | $56,619 |
| 2020 | $3,826 | $68,142 | $15,414 | $52,728 |
| 2019 | $3,611 | $64,473 | $14,584 | $49,889 |
| 2018 | $3,589 | $63,639 | $14,395 | $49,244 |
| 2017 | $3,351 | $59,266 | $13,406 | $45,860 |
| 2016 | $3,514 | $60,949 | $13,787 | $47,162 |
| 2015 | $1,538 | $57,997 | $13,119 | $44,878 |
| 2012 | -- | $64,064 | $14,491 | $49,573 |
Source: Public Records
Map