3471 E Hereford Ln McAlester, OK 74501
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $767,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,549
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3471 E Hereford Ln, McAlester, OK 74501 and is currently estimated at $573,207, approximately $161 per square foot. 3471 E Hereford Ln is a home located in Pittsburg County with nearby schools including Crowder Elementary School and Crowder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2026
Sold by
Phifer Everett Roosevelt
Bought by
Chambers Angela Kay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2024
Sold by
Browne Freddie E
Bought by
Freddie E Browne Revocable Trust and Browne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2006
Sold by
Pulchny Donald L and Pulchny Donnie
Bought by
Stewart James A and Stewart Angela R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chambers Angela Kay | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Freddie E Browne Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stewart James A | $475,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,043 | $34,351 | $230 | $34,121 |
| 2024 | $3,044 | $33,350 | $230 | $33,120 |
| 2023 | $2,830 | $32,379 | $230 | $32,149 |
| 2022 | $2,718 | $31,436 | $230 | $31,206 |
| 2021 | $2,722 | $31,436 | $230 | $31,206 |
| 2020 | $2,548 | $29,631 | $230 | $29,401 |
| 2019 | $2,482 | $29,631 | $230 | $29,401 |
| 2018 | $2,405 | $27,931 | $230 | $27,701 |
| 2017 | $2,262 | $25,831 | $230 | $25,601 |
| 2016 | $2,279 | $25,831 | $230 | $25,601 |
| 2015 | $1,926 | $25,831 | $230 | $25,601 |
| 2014 | $1,926 | $25,831 | $230 | $25,601 |
Source: Public Records
Map