Estimated Value: $434,476 - $480,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,671
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3471 Fallowbrook Forest, York, SC 29745 and is currently estimated at $454,119, approximately $170 per square foot. 3471 Fallowbrook Forest is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Crowders Creek Elementary School, Oakridge Middle School, and Clover High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2019
Sold by
Damiano Gayle and Fusco David J
Bought by
Sondregger Stephan and Sondregger Bekah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$272,712
Outstanding Balance
$239,275
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$214,844
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2014
Sold by
Steele Richard M
Bought by
Damiano Gayle and Fusco David J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,000
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2006
Sold by
Westport Homes Of North Carolina Inc
Bought by
Stanton Dennis J and Stanton Debra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$215,158
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2005
Sold by
Lennar Carolinas Inc
Bought by
Westport Homes Of North Carolina Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2005
Sold by
C B Interest Llc
Bought by
Lennar Carolina Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sondregger Stephan | $264,000 | None Available | |
| Damiano Gayle | $207,500 | -- | |
| Stanton Dennis J | $208,285 | None Available | |
| Westport Homes Of North Carolina Inc | $540,000 | -- | |
| Lennar Carolina Inc | $201,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sondregger Stephan | $272,712 | |
| Previous Owner | Damiano Gayle | $166,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Stanton Dennis J | $215,158 | |
| Closed | Westport Homes Of North Carolina Inc | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,523 | $12,122 | $2,374 | $9,748 |
| 2024 | $1,348 | $10,541 | $2,600 | $7,941 |
| 2023 | $1,383 | $10,541 | $2,600 | $7,941 |
| 2022 | $1,139 | $10,541 | $2,600 | $7,941 |
| 2021 | -- | $10,541 | $2,600 | $7,941 |
| 2020 | $1,080 | $10,541 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $825 | $15,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $829 | $7,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $772 | $7,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $836 | $7,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $805 | $11,520 | $2,100 | $9,420 |
| 2013 | $805 | $10,590 | $2,100 | $8,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map