34716 Millard Rd Warren, OR 97053
Estimated Value: $525,000 - $603,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,758
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34716 Millard Rd, Warren, OR 97053 and is currently estimated at $570,375, approximately $324 per square foot. 34716 Millard Rd is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including St. Helens High School, South Columbia Family School, and Columbia County Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2002
Bought by
Fisk James E and Fisk Pamela Jo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fisk James E | $179,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,271 | $295,180 | $145,580 | $149,600 |
| 2024 | $4,111 | $286,590 | $141,340 | $145,250 |
| 2023 | $4,057 | $278,250 | $123,220 | $155,030 |
| 2022 | $3,888 | $270,150 | $119,640 | $150,510 |
| 2021 | $3,526 | $262,290 | $124,400 | $137,890 |
| 2020 | $3,408 | $254,660 | $113,670 | $140,990 |
| 2019 | $3,362 | $247,250 | $109,420 | $137,830 |
| 2018 | $3,260 | $240,050 | $125,400 | $114,650 |
| 2017 | $3,170 | $233,060 | $121,740 | $111,320 |
| 2016 | $3,057 | $226,280 | $118,190 | $108,090 |
| 2015 | $2,832 | $212,310 | $126,220 | $86,090 |
| 2014 | $2,560 | $188,240 | $94,180 | $94,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map