3472 Chaparral Casper, WY 82604
West Casper NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $274,000 - $311,861
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,630
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3472 Chaparral, Casper, WY 82604 and is currently estimated at $290,465, approximately $110 per square foot. 3472 Chaparral is a home located in Natrona County with nearby schools including Paradise Valley Christian School and Mount Hope Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2021
Sold by
Wright Daniel J
Bought by
Wright Real Estate Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2020
Sold by
Young Jonathan M and Ashburn Allison G
Bought by
Wright Daniel J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,250
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2018
Sold by
Thompson David W and Thompson Janelle A
Bought by
Young Jonathan M and Ashburn Allison G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Real Estate Llc | -- | Rocky Mountain Title | |
| Wright Daniel J | -- | Rocky Mountain Title | |
| Young Jonathan M | -- | Rocky Mountain Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wright Daniel J | $146,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,346 | $18,737 | $1,633 | $17,104 |
| 2024 | $1,725 | $24,021 | $2,093 | $21,928 |
| 2023 | $1,696 | $23,271 | $1,744 | $21,527 |
| 2022 | $1,605 | $22,013 | $1,661 | $20,352 |
| 2021 | $1,785 | $24,492 | $1,618 | $22,874 |
| 2020 | $1,438 | $19,728 | $2,161 | $17,567 |
| 2019 | $1,754 | $24,064 | $1,445 | $22,619 |
| 2018 | $1,456 | $19,978 | $1,445 | $18,533 |
| 2017 | $1,638 | $22,467 | $5,015 | $17,452 |
| 2015 | $1,467 | $20,122 | $1,775 | $18,346 |
| 2014 | $1,382 | $18,964 | $1,775 | $17,189 |
Source: Public Records
Map