3472 Rt 309 St Iberia, OH 43325
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $166,327
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,184
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3472 Rt 309 St, Iberia, OH 43325 and is currently estimated at $157,442, approximately $132 per square foot. 3472 Rt 309 St is a home with nearby schools including Northmor Elementary School and Northmor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2023
Sold by
Needels Kerri L @
Bought by
Needels Kerri L @
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1999
Sold by
Garverick Robert
Bought by
Garverick Darla J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Garverick Robert
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Needels Kerri L @ | -- | -- | |
| Garverick Darla J | -- | -- | |
| Garverick Robert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,281 | $40,080 | $5,220 | $34,860 |
| 2024 | $1,308 | $40,080 | $5,220 | $34,860 |
| 2023 | $1,308 | $40,080 | $5,220 | $34,860 |
| 2022 | $895 | $27,760 | $5,740 | $22,020 |
| 2021 | $871 | $27,760 | $5,740 | $22,020 |
| 2020 | $873 | $27,760 | $5,740 | $22,020 |
| 2019 | $779 | $25,240 | $5,220 | $20,020 |
| 2018 | $779 | $25,240 | $5,220 | $20,020 |
| 2017 | $751 | $25,240 | $5,220 | $20,020 |
| 2016 | $699 | $23,840 | $4,970 | $18,870 |
| 2015 | $659 | $23,840 | $4,970 | $18,870 |
| 2014 | $670 | $23,840 | $4,970 | $18,870 |
| 2013 | $699 | $25,070 | $5,220 | $19,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map