34725 Bartlett Rd Oconomowoc, WI 53066
Estimated Value: $1,888,725 - $2,217,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 34725 Bartlett Rd, Oconomowoc, WI 53066 and is currently estimated at $2,062,242. 34725 Bartlett Rd is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Summit Elementary School, Silver Lake Intermediate School, and Oconomowoc High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2025
Sold by
Nelson Dennis G and Nelson Nanine M
Bought by
Nelson Dennis G and Nelson Nanine M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2000
Sold by
Anders Inc
Bought by
Nelson Dennis G and Nelson Manine M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1997
Sold by
Massaro Bruce M and Massaro Bette
Bought by
Anders Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Dennis G | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nelson Dennis G | $94,000 | -- | |
| Anders Inc | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,899 | $1,247,500 | $111,600 | $1,135,900 |
| 2023 | $13,826 | $1,247,500 | $111,600 | $1,135,900 |
| 2022 | $14,267 | $1,247,500 | $111,600 | $1,135,900 |
| 2021 | $11,309 | $786,800 | $93,000 | $693,800 |
| 2020 | $11,542 | $786,800 | $93,000 | $693,800 |
| 2019 | $11,360 | $786,800 | $93,000 | $693,800 |
| 2018 | $10,946 | $786,800 | $93,000 | $693,800 |
| 2017 | $11,166 | $786,800 | $93,000 | $693,800 |
| 2016 | $11,011 | $786,800 | $93,000 | $693,800 |
| 2015 | $11,174 | $786,800 | $93,000 | $693,800 |
| 2014 | $11,604 | $786,800 | $93,000 | $693,800 |
| 2013 | $11,604 | $790,700 | $93,000 | $697,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map