3473 Elder Rd S West Bloomfield, MI 48324
West Bloomfield Township NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $483,000 - $574,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,791
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3473 Elder Rd S, West Bloomfield, MI 48324 and is currently estimated at $527,493, approximately $188 per square foot. 3473 Elder Rd S is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Clifford H. Smart Middle School, Walled Lake Northern High School, and Our Lady Of Refuge School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2021
Sold by
Rabaut Celeste and Kukurugya Stefan
Bought by
Eustice Jane and Shikhmanov Mikhail
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,300
Outstanding Balance
$164,082
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$363,411
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eustice Jane | $190,000 | Ata National Title Group Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eustice Jane | $184,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,298 | $225,540 | $89,730 | $135,810 |
| 2024 | $4,342 | $222,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,094 | $188,680 | $62,640 | $126,040 |
| 2021 | $3,531 | $188,910 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,118 | $181,930 | $62,640 | $119,290 |
| 2018 | $3,432 | $156,910 | $43,350 | $113,560 |
| 2015 | -- | $108,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $97,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $75,260 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map