Estimated Value: $205,000 - $249,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3473 Makley Dr, Lima, OH 45805 and is currently estimated at $221,544, approximately $152 per square foot. 3473 Makley Dr is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Maplewood Elementary School, Elmwood Elementary School, and Shawnee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2005
Sold by
Dill Eugene C and Dill Jacquilin A
Bought by
Dill Eugene C and Dill Jacquilin A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1971
Bought by
Dill Eugene C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dill Eugene C | -- | None Available | |
| Dill Eugene C | $25,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,023 | $54,740 | $9,380 | $45,360 |
| 2023 | $1,796 | $44,520 | $7,630 | $36,890 |
| 2022 | $1,827 | $44,520 | $7,630 | $36,890 |
| 2021 | $1,833 | $44,520 | $7,630 | $36,890 |
| 2020 | $1,379 | $36,300 | $8,540 | $27,760 |
| 2019 | $1,379 | $36,300 | $8,540 | $27,760 |
| 2018 | $1,316 | $36,300 | $8,540 | $27,760 |
| 2017 | $1,293 | $33,780 | $8,540 | $25,240 |
| 2016 | $1,279 | $33,780 | $8,540 | $25,240 |
| 2015 | $1,339 | $33,780 | $8,540 | $25,240 |
| 2014 | $1,339 | $34,660 | $8,370 | $26,290 |
| 2013 | $1,210 | $34,660 | $8,370 | $26,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map