$379,900

Estimated payment $2,474/month

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,895 Sq Ft
$200 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry in Utility Room
  • Ouida Springer Elementary School Rated A-
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

Welcome to 3473 Post Oak Drive, a beautifully renovated 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offering over 1,800 square feet of stylish living space. This move-in-ready property features modern updates throughout, spacious living areas, and a functional open layout perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. The large backyard provides endless possibilities for outdoor gatherings, pets, or future additions. Conveniently located with easy access to schools, shopping, and major highways, this home combines comfort, space, and contemporary charm all in one. Don’t miss the opportunity to own this fully updated gem!

Listing Agent

Ivy Nguyen

Dwell Dallas Realtors, LLC Brokerage Phone: 214-794-4997 License #0819833 Listed on: 05/21/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,011

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 12,676 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Multiple Garage Doors

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,895 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Hickory Ridge Ph 4 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 15 / Z
  • Assessor Parcel Number 000000059109

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,011

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: Inno Build Capital
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Detached
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Attribution Contact: 214-794-4997
  • Co List Office Mls Id: ROBL01
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48397:000000059109
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Year Built: 2005

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 1895.0
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Interior Amenities: Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Open Floorplan, Other, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Microwave
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4

• Cooling System: Central Air, Electric
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Door-Multi
  • Attached Garage YN: Yes
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Central, Fireplace(s)
  • LaundryFeatures: Laundry in Utility Room
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.291
  • Parcel Number: 000000059109
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.291
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12675.96

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2005

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: Z
  • Tax Lot: 15
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5011.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,982 $318,056 $137,000 $181,056
2023 $4,982 $344,753 $157,550 $187,203
2022 $5,499 $305,590 $137,000 $168,590
2021 $4,645 $233,070 $96,460 $136,610
2020 $4,581 $222,080 $91,910 $130,170
2019 $4,643 $214,890 $71,500 $143,390
2018 $4,537 $204,980 $70,850 $134,130
2017 $4,478 $195,120 $66,950 $128,170
2016 $3,710 $161,630 $52,500 $109,130
2015 $3,125 $159,380 $27,000 $132,380
2014 $3,125 $134,040 $27,000 $107,040
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/21/2026 05/21/26 For Sale $379,900 +46.1% $200 / Sq Ft
03/19/2026 03/19/26 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
03/06/2026 03/06/26 Pending -- -- --
03/02/2026 03/02/26 Price Changed $259,999 +4.0% $137 / Sq Ft
03/02/2026 03/02/26 Price Changed $249,999 -10.7% $132 / Sq Ft
02/25/2026 02/25/26 Price Changed $279,999 -6.7% $148 / Sq Ft
02/18/2026 02/18/26 For Sale $299,999 -- $158 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed -- None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed -- Capital Title
Vendors Lien -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $115,754 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

MLS Number: 21271527

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 59109

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.