3473 Woodford Rd Cincinnati, OH 45213
Pleasant Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $294,000 - $336,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,725
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3473 Woodford Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45213 and is currently estimated at $307,313, approximately $178 per square foot. 3473 Woodford Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Pleasant Ridge Montessori School, Shroder High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,165 | $61,471 | $16,790 | $44,681 |
| 2023 | $3,193 | $61,471 | $16,790 | $44,681 |
| 2022 | $2,937 | $51,885 | $11,673 | $40,212 |
| 2021 | $2,812 | $51,885 | $11,673 | $40,212 |
| 2020 | $2,911 | $51,885 | $11,673 | $40,212 |
| 2019 | $2,623 | $44,345 | $9,975 | $34,370 |
| 2018 | $2,627 | $44,345 | $9,975 | $34,370 |
| 2017 | $2,488 | $44,345 | $9,975 | $34,370 |
| 2016 | $1,890 | $35,547 | $7,424 | $28,123 |
| 2015 | $1,712 | $35,547 | $7,424 | $28,123 |
| 2014 | $1,725 | $35,547 | $7,424 | $28,123 |
| 2013 | $1,644 | $33,852 | $7,070 | $26,782 |
Source: Public Records
Map