34735 Cattail Dr Eustis, FL 32736
Northeast Eustis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $495,000 - $722,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,677
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34735 Cattail Dr, Eustis, FL 32736 and is currently estimated at $627,214, approximately $170 per square foot. 34735 Cattail Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Eustis Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2001
Sold by
Ledlow Roger C and Ledlow Rita R
Bought by
Freeman John Michael and Freeman Leisa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,871
Outstanding Balance
$78,680
Interest Rate
6.87%
Estimated Equity
$548,534
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1996
Sold by
Massoth Mary F and Smith Janis E
Bought by
Ledlow Roger C and Ledlow Rita R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freeman John Michael | $275,000 | -- | |
| Ledlow Roger C | $32,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |