Estimated Value: $278,000 - $338,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,372
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3474 Edgewood Dr, Stow, OH 44224 and is currently estimated at $306,881, approximately $129 per square foot. 3474 Edgewood Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Stow-Munroe Falls High School, Holy Family Elementary School, and Walsh Jesuit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2004
Sold by
Barry William J and Barry Mary Ellen
Bought by
Barry William J and Barry Mary Ellen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barry William J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,066 | $89,604 | $13,913 | $75,691 |
| 2023 | $5,066 | $89,604 | $13,913 | $75,691 |
| 2022 | $4,326 | $67,435 | $10,381 | $57,054 |
| 2021 | $3,875 | $67,435 | $10,381 | $57,054 |
| 2020 | $3,808 | $67,430 | $10,380 | $57,050 |
| 2019 | $3,604 | $59,600 | $9,860 | $49,740 |
| 2018 | $3,546 | $59,600 | $9,860 | $49,740 |
| 2017 | $3,231 | $59,600 | $9,860 | $49,740 |
| 2016 | $3,309 | $52,680 | $9,860 | $42,820 |
| 2015 | $3,231 | $52,680 | $9,860 | $42,820 |
| 2014 | $3,234 | $52,680 | $9,860 | $42,820 |
| 2013 | $3,220 | $52,800 | $9,860 | $42,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map