3474 S 100 E Bountiful, UT 84010
Estimated Value: $636,000 - $864,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,768
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3474 S 100 E, Bountiful, UT 84010 and is currently estimated at $737,385, approximately $195 per square foot. 3474 S 100 E is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Boulton School, South Davis Junior High School, and Woods Cross High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2026
Sold by
Benjamin Tanner and Mcdonald Tanner Jevonne
Bought by
Shields Jeremy and Shields Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$620,350
Outstanding Balance
$619,750
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$117,635
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2004
Sold by
Brewster Laurie T and Taylor Alan D
Bought by
Place Jerry M and Place Kathleen G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shields Jeremy | -- | Meridian Title Company | |
| Place Jerry M | -- | Title West Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shields Jeremy | $620,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,137 | $376,200 | $210,896 | $165,304 |
| 2024 | $3,937 | $364,100 | $192,973 | $171,127 |
| 2023 | $3,940 | $659,000 | $369,641 | $289,359 |
| 2022 | $4,017 | $374,550 | $199,677 | $174,873 |
| 2021 | $3,419 | $486,000 | $298,536 | $187,464 |
| 2020 | $3,029 | $431,000 | $190,978 | $240,022 |
| 2019 | $2,964 | $416,000 | $158,097 | $257,903 |
| 2018 | $2,814 | $389,000 | $154,096 | $234,904 |
| 2016 | $2,329 | $186,120 | $75,374 | $110,746 |
| 2015 | $2,260 | $170,775 | $75,374 | $95,401 |
| 2014 | $2,001 | $154,665 | $75,374 | $79,291 |
| 2013 | -- | $132,452 | $52,074 | $80,378 |
Source: Public Records
Map