34746 W Gamway Dr Sutton, AK 99674
Estimated Value: $921,000 - $924,331
Studio
--
Bath
2,272
Sq Ft
$406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34746 W Gamway Dr, Sutton, AK 99674 and is currently estimated at $922,666, approximately $406 per square foot. 34746 W Gamway Dr is a home with nearby schools including Palmer High School and Palmer Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2010
Sold by
Quattro Group Incorporated
Bought by
Althens Tyler J and Althens Alexis M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$17,760
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2009
Sold by
Hrncir Arnie H and Hrncir Carol J
Bought by
Quattro Group Incorporated
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Althens Tyler J | -- | None Available | |
| Quattro Group Incorporated | -- | Mckinley Title & Trust Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Althens Tyler J | $17,760 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,134 | $1,081,900 | $22,600 | $1,059,300 |
| 2024 | $5,134 | $562,400 | $22,600 | $539,800 |
| 2023 | $4,544 | $517,400 | $22,600 | $494,800 |
| 2022 | $4,344 | $467,500 | $22,600 | $444,900 |
| 2021 | $4,254 | $410,100 | $22,600 | $387,500 |
| 2020 | $4,169 | $384,800 | $22,600 | $362,200 |
| 2019 | $4,145 | $378,200 | $22,600 | $355,600 |
| 2018 | $4,002 | $367,800 | $22,600 | $345,200 |
| 2017 | $3,915 | $359,800 | $22,600 | $337,200 |
| 2016 | $1,459 | $138,800 | $22,600 | $116,200 |
| 2015 | $1,372 | $135,800 | $22,600 | $113,200 |
| 2014 | $1,372 | $132,600 | $22,600 | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map