Estimated Value: $385,000 - $503,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,048
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3475 Grantline Rd, Mims, FL 32754 and is currently estimated at $442,769, approximately $216 per square foot. 3475 Grantline Rd is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Pinewood Elementary School, James Madison Middle School, and Astronaut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2003
Sold by
Thompson James E and Thompson Cynthia A
Bought by
Cohen Michael E and Cohen Lena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$25,000
Outstanding Balance
$10,774
Interest Rate
6.16%
Estimated Equity
$431,995
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cohen Michael E | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cohen Michael E | $25,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,827 | $130,600 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,787 | $126,920 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,787 | $123,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,673 | $119,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,698 | $116,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,626 | $114,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,566 | $112,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,559 | $109,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,554 | $107,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,552 | $104,880 | $34,500 | $70,380 |
| 2015 | $1,570 | $104,160 | $34,500 | $69,660 |
| 2014 | $1,573 | $103,340 | $27,600 | $75,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map