NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3475 Ike Ave Sebring, FL 33875

Estimated Value: $198,000 - $214,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,209 Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Garage
  • 1-Story Property
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of May 2023

Family home located in a great suburban neighborhood. This beautiful home has all tile flooring. Metal roof. Screened back porch. Huge laundry room. It has been freshly painted, updated bathrooms and a new drain field installed. Beautiful fenced in yard. Near the YMCA and Lake Jackson.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Jean Eckman

Hometown Rentals of Central Florida LLC License #492179 Listed on: 05/04/2023

Last Renter's Agent

Jean Eckman

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1971

Lot Details

  • 32 Sq Ft Lot
  • Zoning described as R1A

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,209 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Furnished or left unfurnished upon request

Kitchen

  • Oven
  • Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 5/4/23

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1971

Lot Details

32 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Available Date: 2023-05-04

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Directions: From U.S. Hwy. 27 turn onto Hammock Rd. Then take a Left onto Lakewood Rd. Fallow for about 0.3 miles then turn Left onto Ike Ave. The Property will be on the right.
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Appliances: Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Cable TV, Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 1209.0

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: None
  • Disclosures: No Smoking

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: None, Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Not Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Rent Includes: None
  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 32.0
  • Additional Parcels Description: ,,
  • Zoning Description: R1A
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 14, 2018
Sold by
Stoddart Joshua
Bought by
Aj Stoddart Llc
Current Estimated Value
$207,978

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 2010
Sold by
Stoddart Amy
Bought by
Stoddart Amy and Stoddart Joshua

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 8, 2003
Sold by
Mayhew David F
Bought by
Mayhew Paul K

Stoddart Amy -- None Available
Mayhew Paul K $30,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/04/2023 05/04/23 Rented $1,500 0.0% --
05/04/2023 05/04/23 For Rent $1,500 +25.0% --
03/16/2021 03/16/21 Rented $1,200 0.0% --
02/14/2021 02/14/21 Under Contract -- -- --
09/01/2018 09/01/18 For Rent $1,200 -- --
Source: Heartland Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,196 $156,726 $25,350 $131,376
2024 $2,037 $162,319 $22,750 $139,569
2023 $2,037 $114,571 $0 $0
2022 $1,908 $131,693 $15,600 $116,093
2021 $1,756 $106,309 $10,400 $95,909
2020 $1,537 $86,078 $0 $0
2019 $1,549 $86,928 $0 $0
2018 $1,416 $79,910 $0 $0
2017 $1,258 $68,473 $0 $0
2016 $1,323 $71,268 $0 $0
2015 $1,188 $63,885 $0 $0
2014 $1,157 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Heartland Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 294329

Heartland Association of REALTORS®

APN: C-02-35-28-030-0990-0150

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.