3475 Kenerly St Springfield, OH 45502
Estimated payment $2,670/month
Highlights
- Traditional Architecture
- No HOA
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Wood Flooring
- Porch
- Patio
About This Home
Welcome to this charming home at 3475 Kenerly Street in Springfield, Ohio--where thoughtful updates and everyday comfort come together seamlessly. Located in a quiet, established neighborhood and just steps from the highly regarded Clark-Shawnee Local School District, this home offers both convenience and a strong sense of community. Inside, you'll find a warm and inviting layout with spacious living areas filled with natural light. The kitchen is both functional and stylish, featuring updated appliances and a custom sliding glass door (2022) that brings in great light and easy access to the outdoors. Upstairs, the primary suite has been beautifully refreshed with a full bathroom remodel in 2023, including new flooring, updated fixtures, and a replaced bathtub and shower--creating a clean, modern feel. Additional bathrooms have also seen updates, including new flooring and fixtures, adding consistency and convenience throughout the home. Major mechanicals and big-ticket items have already been taken care of, offering peace of mind for years to come. Enjoy a newer roof (2021) with durable 25-year GAF shingles, an updated furnace (2024), central air (2020), and a brand-new water heater (2025). Water quality has been thoughtfully addressed with a dual water softener system and a Culligan drinking water filter. Additional improvements include updated kitchen appliances, ceiling fans in all bedrooms, and a basement egress window--adding both functionality and flexibility to the lower level. Outside, the yard offers plenty of space to relax, entertain, or make your own. With its combination of meaningful updates, unbeatable proximity to schools, and convenient access to shopping, dining, and major routes, this home is move-in ready with room to grow. Don't miss your chance to make this well-maintained and thoughtfully upgraded property your own!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $5,082
Year Built
- Built in 1995
Lot Details
- 39,640 Sq Ft Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Traditional Architecture
- Poured Concrete
Interior Spaces
- 2,213 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 3000700019100005
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,410 | $116,240 | $20,660 | $95,580 |
| 2024 | $4,296 | $87,950 | $16,230 | $71,720 |
| 2023 | $4,296 | $87,950 | $16,230 | $71,720 |
| 2022 | $4,261 | $87,950 | $16,230 | $71,720 |
| 2021 | $4,326 | $79,960 | $14,760 | $65,200 |
| 2020 | $4,362 | $79,960 | $14,760 | $65,200 |
| 2019 | $4,431 | $79,960 | $14,760 | $65,200 |
| 2018 | $3,739 | $66,550 | $11,420 | $55,130 |
| 2017 | $3,832 | $66,550 | $11,421 | $55,129 |
| 2016 | $3,457 | $66,550 | $11,421 | $55,129 |
| 2015 | $3,804 | $70,798 | $12,152 | $58,646 |
| 2014 | $3,815 | $70,798 | $12,152 | $58,646 |
| 2013 | $3,315 | $70,798 | $12,152 | $58,646 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/27/2026 04/27/26 | Price Changed | $415,000 | -3.5% | $188 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | For Sale | $430,000 | +50.9% | $194 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/12/2019 07/12/19 | Sold | $284,900 | 0.0% | $129 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/28/2019 05/28/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/11/2019 05/11/19 | For Sale | $284,900 | -- | $129 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $284,000 | Vantage Land Title | |
| Survivorship Deed | $197,500 | None Available | |
| Deed | $175,900 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $291,070 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $158,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $231,900 | New Conventional |
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS
MLS Number: 226012526
APN: 30-00700-01910-0005
- 758 Oneida Dr
- 2390 Old Selma Rd
- 2211 Hackberry St
- 2209 Hackberry St
- 2210 Hackberry St
- 2207 Hackberry St
- 2208 Hackberry St
- 2930 E Leffel Ln
- 4975 Selma Pike
- 2203 Hackberry St
- 2224 Cheviot Hills Dr
- 4400 Limerick Rd
- 2037 Gerald Dr
- 711 Kinnane Ave
- 2214 Wrenwood Rd
- 505 Highview Ave
- 402 Highview Ave
- 4766 Limerick Rd
- 1740 Victory Dr
- 2050 S Hadley Rd
- 1823 Rutland Ave
- 5260 Springfield Jamestown Rd
- 55-57-57 W Parkwood Ave Unit 3 57
- 1306 S Limestone St
- 18 E Grand Ave