3475 Otis St Wheat Ridge, CO 80033
Barths NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $485,000 - $665,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
820
Sq Ft
$732/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3475 Otis St, Wheat Ridge, CO 80033 and is currently estimated at $600,301, approximately $732 per square foot. 3475 Otis St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Stevens Elementary School, Everitt Middle School, and Wheat Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2014
Sold by
Wheat Ridge Housing Authority Of The Cou
Bought by
Romero Rebecca D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000
Outstanding Balance
$751
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$599,550
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2014
Sold by
The Buy Out Company Lllp
Bought by
Wheat Ridge Housing Authority
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$239,946
Interest Rate
4.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2013
Sold by
Chacon Bonnie M
Bought by
The Buy Out Company Lllp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2000
Sold by
Marlene Taylor Jean H Lopez and Marlene Bonnie M
Bought by
Chacon Bonnie M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romero Rebecca D | $220,000 | None Available | |
| Wheat Ridge Housing Authority | $183,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| The Buy Out Company Lllp | -- | None Available | |
| Chacon Bonnie M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Romero Rebecca D | $1,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wheat Ridge Housing Authority | $239,946 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,924 | $41,777 | $18,307 | $23,470 |
| 2024 | $3,709 | $42,415 | $16,159 | $26,256 |
| 2023 | $3,709 | $42,415 | $16,159 | $26,256 |
| 2022 | $2,814 | $31,607 | $16,281 | $15,326 |
| 2021 | $2,362 | $26,915 | $16,750 | $10,165 |
| 2020 | $2,122 | $24,311 | $15,350 | $8,961 |
| 2019 | $2,094 | $24,311 | $15,350 | $8,961 |
| 2018 | $1,717 | $19,265 | $9,433 | $9,832 |
| 2017 | $1,550 | $19,265 | $9,433 | $9,832 |
| 2016 | $1,353 | $15,736 | $6,280 | $9,456 |
| 2015 | $1,081 | $15,736 | $6,280 | $9,456 |
| 2014 | $1,081 | $11,797 | $5,731 | $6,066 |
Source: Public Records
Map