3475 Rector Rd Morning View, KY 41063
Outer Kenton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $206,000 - $266,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,019
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3475 Rector Rd, Morning View, KY 41063 and is currently estimated at $236,846, approximately $232 per square foot. 3475 Rector Rd is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including White's Tower Elementary School, Twenhofel Middle School, and Simon Kenton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2011
Sold by
Friedman John C
Bought by
Johnson Ray
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2010
Sold by
Lepage Amanda M
Bought by
Friedman John C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2004
Sold by
Gibbs Alberta
Bought by
Lepage Amanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$10,225
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Ray | $50,000 | Bridgetrust Title Group | |
| Friedman John C | $29,058 | None Available | |
| Lepage Amanda | $11,000 | Techne Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lepage Amanda | $10,225 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,915 | $209,900 | $40,000 | $169,900 |
| 2024 | $890 | $119,000 | $25,000 | $94,000 |
| 2023 | $919 | $119,000 | $25,000 | $94,000 |
| 2022 | $1,069 | $119,000 | $25,000 | $94,000 |
| 2021 | $1,087 | $119,000 | $25,000 | $94,000 |
| 2020 | $995 | $110,000 | $25,000 | $85,000 |
| 2019 | $997 | $110,000 | $25,000 | $85,000 |
| 2018 | $1,025 | $110,000 | $25,000 | $85,000 |
| 2017 | $1,002 | $110,000 | $25,000 | $85,000 |
| 2015 | $974 | $110,000 | $20,000 | $90,000 |
| 2014 | $972 | $110,000 | $20,000 | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map