3475 W 2nd Ave Hialeah, FL 33012
Estimated Value: $433,000 - $531,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,073
Sq Ft
$448/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3475 W 2nd Ave, Hialeah, FL 33012 and is currently estimated at $481,193, approximately $448 per square foot. 3475 W 2nd Ave is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Mae M. Walters Elementary School, Henry H. Filer Middle School, and Hialeah Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2004
Sold by
Noriega Caridad M
Bought by
Chacon Chrystian and Cruz Yahimy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chacon Chrystian | $240,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chacon Chrystian | $192,000 | |
| Closed | Chacon Chrystian | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |