Estimated Value: $349,000 - $384,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,829
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34750 Cannon Rd, Solon, OH 44139 and is currently estimated at $362,960, approximately $198 per square foot. 34750 Cannon Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Dorothy E Lewis Elementary School, Orchard Middle School, and Solon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1998
Sold by
Coad Diane V and Grendell Diane V
Bought by
Oberst Robert D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1985
Sold by
Gaye Gerald
Bought by
Oberst Robert D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1979
Sold by
Radigan Timothy J
Bought by
Gaye Gerald
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1976
Sold by
Cox Allan W and Cox Marcia L
Bought by
Radigan Timothy J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1975
Sold by
Chlad Frank L and Chlad Dorothy C
Bought by
Cox Allan W and Cox Marcia L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Chlad Frank L and Chlad Dorothy C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oberst Robert D | $28,000 | -- | |
| Oberst Robert D | $102,000 | -- | |
| Gaye Gerald | $82,000 | -- | |
| Radigan Timothy J | $57,000 | -- | |
| Cox Allan W | $48,500 | -- | |
| Chlad Frank L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,204 | $105,245 | $21,035 | $84,210 |
| 2024 | $5,526 | $110,775 | $21,035 | $89,740 |
| 2023 | $4,678 | $79,070 | $20,440 | $58,630 |
| 2022 | $4,696 | $79,065 | $20,440 | $58,625 |
| 2021 | $4,643 | $79,070 | $20,440 | $58,630 |
| 2020 | $4,607 | $72,560 | $18,760 | $53,800 |
| 2019 | $4,462 | $207,300 | $53,600 | $153,700 |
| 2018 | $4,223 | $72,560 | $18,760 | $53,800 |
| 2017 | $3,915 | $67,870 | $16,840 | $51,030 |
| 2016 | $3,878 | $67,870 | $16,840 | $51,030 |
| 2015 | $4,273 | $67,870 | $16,840 | $51,030 |
| 2014 | $4,273 | $62,830 | $15,580 | $47,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map