34755 N Gerberding Ave Ingleside, IL 60041
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $278,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
984
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34755 N Gerberding Ave, Ingleside, IL 60041 and is currently estimated at $262,022, approximately $266 per square foot. 34755 N Gerberding Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Indian Hill Elementary School, Round Lake Middle School, and Round Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2000
Sold by
Leukhardt Joan and Estate Of Richard K Leukhardt
Bought by
Graham Gustav K and Graham Trina C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,400
Outstanding Balance
$39,871
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$222,151
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Graham Gustav K | $120,000 | Blackhawk Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Graham Gustav K | $122,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,800 | $81,175 | $6,369 | $74,806 |
| 2024 | $4,294 | $75,176 | $5,898 | $69,278 |
| 2023 | $3,878 | $63,323 | $5,556 | $57,767 |
| 2022 | $3,878 | $54,831 | $4,824 | $50,007 |
| 2021 | $3,734 | $51,683 | $4,547 | $47,136 |
| 2020 | $3,836 | $50,944 | $4,482 | $46,462 |
| 2019 | $3,700 | $48,853 | $4,298 | $44,555 |
| 2018 | $3,987 | $52,214 | $3,763 | $48,451 |
| 2017 | $3,890 | $48,261 | $3,478 | $44,783 |
| 2016 | $4,054 | $44,139 | $3,181 | $40,958 |
| 2015 | $4,200 | $41,189 | $2,968 | $38,221 |
| 2014 | $2,463 | $27,155 | $5,290 | $21,865 |
| 2012 | $3,275 | $28,295 | $5,512 | $22,783 |
Source: Public Records
Map