34755 Trails End Dr Punta Gorda, FL 33982
Prairie Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $961,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,502
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34755 Trails End Dr, Punta Gorda, FL 33982 and is currently estimated at $961,000, approximately $274 per square foot. 34755 Trails End Dr is a home located in Charlotte County with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Punta Gorda Middle School, and Charlotte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2025
Sold by
Fried Richard S and Fried Rick
Bought by
Fried Family Trust and Fried
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2004
Sold by
Katz Brian E and Katz Todd
Bought by
Fried Rick
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2002
Sold by
Rooney J Michael
Bought by
Bevis John L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,148
Interest Rate
6.77%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fried Family Trust | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Fried Rick | $300,000 | -- | |
| Bevis John L | $94,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History