3476 Astor Ave Columbus, OH 43227
Eastmoor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $169,000 - $202,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,040
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3476 Astor Ave, Columbus, OH 43227 and is currently estimated at $178,560, approximately $171 per square foot. 3476 Astor Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Fairmoor Elementary School, Johnson Park Middle School, and Walnut Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2006
Sold by
Art Russo Properties Ltd
Bought by
Harris Richard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Outstanding Balance
$46,849
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$131,711
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2005
Sold by
Russo Arthur F and Russo Nancy A
Bought by
Art Russo Properties Ltd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2000
Sold by
Heilman Thomas P and Heilman Julia Theresa
Bought by
Russo Arthur F and Russo Nancy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1993
Bought by
Russo Arthur F and Russo Nancy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Richard | $80,000 | Land & Mo | |
| Art Russo Properties Ltd | -- | Land & Mo | |
| Art Russo Properties Ltd | -- | -- | |
| Russo Arthur F | $40,000 | Land & Mo | |
| Russo Arthur F | $58,700 | -- | |
| -- | $58,900 | -- | |
| -- | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harris Richard | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,316 | $51,210 | $12,600 | $38,610 |
| 2024 | $3,316 | $51,210 | $12,600 | $38,610 |
| 2023 | $1,863 | $51,205 | $12,600 | $38,605 |
| 2022 | $966 | $27,370 | $7,280 | $20,090 |
| 2021 | $1,228 | $27,370 | $7,280 | $20,090 |
| 2020 | $1,065 | $27,370 | $7,280 | $20,090 |
| 2019 | $920 | $22,540 | $6,090 | $16,450 |
| 2018 | $859 | $22,540 | $6,090 | $16,450 |
| 2017 | $836 | $22,540 | $6,090 | $16,450 |
| 2016 | $974 | $23,450 | $5,040 | $18,410 |
| 2015 | $884 | $23,450 | $5,040 | $18,410 |
| 2014 | $886 | $23,450 | $5,040 | $18,410 |
| 2013 | $514 | $26,040 | $5,600 | $20,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map