3476 Jackson Dr Decatur, GA 30032
Estimated Value: $171,555 - $228,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
940
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3476 Jackson Dr, Decatur, GA 30032 and is currently estimated at $198,389, approximately $211 per square foot. 3476 Jackson Dr is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Peachcrest Elementary School, Mary McLeod Bethune Middle School, and Towers High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,587 | $72,320 | $36,040 | $36,280 |
| 2024 | $2,501 | $73,240 | $36,040 | $37,200 |
| 2023 | $2,501 | $64,240 | $26,720 | $37,520 |
| 2022 | $1,630 | $49,800 | $18,000 | $31,800 |
| 2021 | $1,500 | $46,000 | $18,000 | $28,000 |
| 2020 | $1,387 | $42,600 | $18,000 | $24,600 |
| 2019 | $1,106 | $34,720 | $18,000 | $16,720 |
| 2018 | $662 | $23,880 | $4,160 | $19,720 |
| 2017 | $586 | $19,120 | $4,160 | $14,960 |
| 2016 | $462 | $15,880 | $4,160 | $11,720 |
| 2014 | $339 | $10,800 | $4,160 | $6,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map