3476 Man o War Loop N Owensboro, KY 42303
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $248,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,292
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3476 Man o War Loop N, Owensboro, KY 42303 and is currently estimated at $229,382, approximately $177 per square foot. 3476 Man o War Loop N is a home located in Daviess County with nearby schools including Meadow Lands Elementary School, Daviess County Middle School, and Daviess County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,226 | $168,000 | $30,000 | $138,000 |
| 2024 | $9 | $135,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $952 | $135,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,035 | $135,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,045 | $135,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $887 | $118,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $870 | $118,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,239 | $118,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $899 | $118,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $752 | $71,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $108,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $108,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map