3477 Devonshire Dr Lake Oswego, OR 97035
Lake Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $502,000 - $645,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,556
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3477 Devonshire Dr, Lake Oswego, OR 97035 and is currently estimated at $605,907, approximately $389 per square foot. 3477 Devonshire Dr is a home located in Clackamas County with nearby schools including Forest Hills Elementary School, Lake Oswego Junior High School, and Lake Oswego Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2000
Sold by
Page James D and Mikolaitis Molly D
Bought by
Rose Kathleen A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$58,481
Interest Rate
8.14%
Estimated Equity
$547,426
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rose Kathleen A | $200,000 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rose Kathleen A | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |