34783 Dahler Rd Tipton, MO 65081
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $357,780
Studio
--
Bath
2,357
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34783 Dahler Rd, Tipton, MO 65081 and is currently estimated at $333,890, approximately $141 per square foot. 34783 Dahler Rd is a home located in Moniteau County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2025
Sold by
Higgins Shawn M and Higgins Patricia
Bought by
Higgins Shawn M and Higgins Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Higgins Shawn M | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,276 | $26,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,265 | $26,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,270 | $26,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,271 | $26,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,494 | $26,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,178 | $25,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,176 | $25,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,158 | $25,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,136 | $21,770 | $600 | $21,170 |
| 2016 | $1,148 | $25,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $25,190 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map