3479 E Aquamarine Ave Appleton, WI 54913
North Appleton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $480,000 - $569,970
3
Beds
3
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.43
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3479 E Aquamarine Ave, Appleton, WI 54913 and is currently estimated at $513,993. 3479 E Aquamarine Ave is a home with nearby schools including Huntley Elementary School, Appleton North High School, and Appleton Public Montessori.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2021
Sold by
Horejs Andrea M
Bought by
Nieuwenhuis Jacob
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2020
Sold by
North Edgewood Estates Development Llc
Bought by
Nieuwenhuis Jacob A and Nieuwenhuis Janae M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nieuwenhuis Jacob | $100,000 | -- | |
| Nieuwenhuis Jacob A | $48,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,427 | $429,800 | $75,700 | $354,100 |
| 2023 | $6,760 | $429,800 | $75,700 | $354,100 |
| 2022 | $7,172 | $337,300 | $56,700 | $280,600 |
| 2021 | $6,563 | $323,400 | $56,700 | $266,700 |
| 2020 | $634 | $28,300 | $28,300 | $0 |
| 2019 | $213 | $10,600 | $10,600 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map