$570,000

3479 NE Dixon Rd Turney, MO 64493

Estimated payment $3,221/month

Total Views 16,834
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,840 Sq Ft
$310 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Hot Property
  • Wood Burning Stove
  • No HOA
  • 872,942 Sq Ft lot
  • 1 Fireplace
  • 2 Car Garage

About This Home

Welcome to the enchanting 3469 NE Dixon Road, a sprawling 20-acre homestead that embodies the serene and peaceful lifestyle many families, professionals, and retirees aspire to achieve in a rural retreat. This remarkable property features two massive barns, a large horse stable, and well-established livestock fencing, providing endless opportunities for outdoor enthusiasts and those eager to embrace a sustainable lifestyle. The thoughtfully designed layout of the home includes a primary bedroom and full bathroom conveniently located on the main level, along with an additional bedroom that is perfect for a home office or homeschool room. Upstairs, you will find two additional bedrooms and a beautifully remodeled full bath, offering versatility for modern living needs. The home has undergone extensive updates over the years, including new windows, a roof, siding, and flooring in the main living areas, as well as replaced main water lines and serviced septic, instilling confidence in your investment. If you have been dreaming of a quiet, peaceful home in the countryside, this exceptional property could be the perfect fit for you. Explore this homestead further and book your showing today!

Listing Agent

Trey Talley III

Show-Me Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 816-719-4286 License #2022034761 Listed on: 05/05/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Austin Stevens

Show-me Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 816-719-4286 License #2022043437

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,168

Year Built

  • Built in 1926

Lot Details

  • 20.04 Acre Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,840 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Wood Burning Stove
  • Basement
  • Bedroom in Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Heating System Uses Propane
  • Septic Tank

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1002003000000003000
  • $0 special tax assessment

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,168

Year Built

Built in 1926

Lot Details

20.04 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1926
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1840
  • Co List Office Mls Id: HMSSHOW04
  • Co List Office Name: Show-me Real Estate
  • Co List Office Phone: 816-930-3160
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • List Agent Full Name: Trey Talley III
  • List Office Mls Id: HMSSHOW
  • List Office Name: Show-Me Real Estate
  • List Office Phone: 816-532-6101
  • Living Area: 1840
  • Mls Status: Active
  • Ownership: Private
  • Age Description: 76-100 Years
  • Floor Plan Features: 1.5 Stories
  • Tax Special Amount: 0
  • Special Documents Required YN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 816-719-4286
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Basement: Basement BR
  • Basement: Yes
  • Fireplace: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Concrete, Frame

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 872942.4
  • Parcel Number: 1002003000000003000
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • In Flood Plain: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2168
  • Tax Abatement YN: 0

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,192 $36,184 $6,487 $29,697
2024 $2,192 $32,936 $6,111 $26,825
2023 $2,168 $32,936 $6,111 $26,825
2022 $2,030 $30,760 $6,111 $24,649
2021 $2,010 $30,760 $6,111 $24,649
2020 $1,873 $28,497 $5,826 $22,671
2019 $1,866 $28,497 $5,826 $22,671
2018 $1,868 $28,497 $5,826 $22,671
2017 $1,869 $28,497 $5,826 $22,671
2016 $1,895 $30,597 $7,698 $22,899
2013 -- $28,730 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/05/2026 05/05/26 For Sale $225,000 -60.5% --
05/05/2026 05/05/26 For Sale $570,000 -- $310 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2618611

Heartland MLS

APN: 10-02.0-03-000-000-003.000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.